Our Candidates

Candidate for Senate

Joseph Signorello, III

District 21

Candidate for Senate

Vincent Solomeno, III

District 13

Candidate for Assembly

Genevieve Allard

District 40

Candidate for Assembly

Karlito Almeda

District 39

Candidate for Senate

Joseph Altomonte

District 12

Candidate for Assembly

Raya Arbiol

District 12

Assemblyman

John Armato

District 2

Assemblyman

John Armato

District 2

Candidate for Assembly

Reginald Atkins

District 20

Candidate for Assembly

Lauren Barnett

District 25

Senator

James Beach

District 6

Assemblyman

Daniel Benson

District 14

Candidate for Assembly

Melissa Brown Blaeuer

District 26

Assemblyman

John Burzichelli

District 3

Assemblyman

Clinton Calabrese

District 36

Candidate for Assembly

John Capizola, Jr.

District 1

Assemblyman

Ralph Caputo

District 28

Assemblywoman

Linda Carter

District 22

Assemblywoman

Annette Chaparro

District 33

Candidate for Senate

Christine Clarke

District 26

Senator

Richard Codey

District 27

Assemblyman

Herb Conaway

District 7

Speaker

Craig Coughlin

District 19

Senator

Nilsa Cruz-Perez

District 5

Senator

Joseph Cryan

District 20

Senator

Sandra Cunningham

District 31

Assemblyman

Joe Danielsen

District 17

Assemblyman

Wayne DeAngelo

District 14

Senator

Patrick Diegnan, Jr.

District 18

Candidate for Assembly

Stephen Dobbins

District 30

Assemblywoman

Joann Downey

District 11

Assemblywoman

Joann Downey

District 11

Candidate for Senate

Ruth Dugan

District 39

Candidate for Assembly

Allison Eckel

District 8

Assemblyman

Joseph Egan

District 17

Candidate for Assembly

Scott Fadden

District 24

Candidate for Assembly

Pamela Fadden

District 26

Candidate for Assembly

Matthew Filosa

District 30

Candidate for Assembly

Caren Fitzpatrick

District 2

Assemblyman

Roy Freiman

District 16

Assemblyman

Roy Freiman

District 16

Candidate for Assembly

Allison Friedman

District 13

Candidate for Senate

Yolanda Garcia Balicki

District 1

Assemblyman

Thomas Giblin

District 34

Senator

Nia Gill

District 34

Candidate for Assembly

Elizabeth Graner

District 21

Candidate for Senate

Jeffrey Grayzel

District 25

Senator

Linda Greenstein

District 14

Majority Leader

Louis Greenwald

District 6

Candidate for Assembly

Shama Haider

District 37

Candidate for Assembly

Kristen Henninger-Holland

District 9

Assemblyman

Eric Houghtaling

District 11

Assemblyman

Eric Houghtaling

District 11

Candidate for Assembly

Erin Howard

District 13

Candidate for Assembly

Melinda Iannuzzi

District 39

Candidate for Assembly

Alexis Jackson

District 9

Candidate for Assembly

Sadaf Jaffer

District 16

Assemblywoman

Mila Jasey

District 27

Assemblywoman

Angelica Jimenez

District 32

Candidate for Senate

Gordon Johnson

District 37

Assemblyman

Robert Karabinchak

District 18

Candidate for Assembly

Hope Kaufman

District 23

Assemblyman

James Kennedy

District 22

Candidate for Senate

Denise King

District 23

Candidate for Assembly

Garitt Kono

District 10

Candidate for Assembly

Nicholas Labelle

District 23

Senator

Joseph Lagana

District 38

Assemblywoman

Pamela Lampitt

District 6

Assemblywoman

Yvonne Lopez

District 19

Senator

Fred Madden, Jr.

District 4

Candidate for Senate

Emma Mammano

District 10

Assemblyman

Vince Mazzeo

District 2

Assemblyman

Vince Mazzeo

District 2

Assemblyman

John McKeon

District 27

Assemblywoman

Angela McKnight

District 31

Candidate for Assembly

Nicole Mcnamara

District 40

Candidate for Assembly

Anjali Mehrotra

District 21

Assemblyman

Pedro Mejia

District 32

Assemblyman

William Moen

District 5

Assemblyman

Paul Moriarty

District 4

Assemblywoman

Gabriela Mosquera

District 4

Assemblyman

Raj Mukherji

District 33

Assemblywoman

Carol Murphy

District 7

Candidate for Assembly

Mark Natale

District 8

Candidate for Assembly

Mark Natale

District 8

Candidate for Assembly

Michael Palazzolla

District 12

Candidate for Assembly

Ellen Park

District 37

Assemblywoman

Eliana Pintor Marin

District 29

Senator

Nellie Pou

District 35

Assemblywoman

Annette Quijano

District 20

Candidate for Assembly

Mary Quilter

District 10

Assemblywoman

Verlina Reynolds-Jackson

District 15

Senator

Ronald Rice

District 28

Senator

M. Teresa Ruiz

District 29

Senator

Nicholas Sacco

District 32

Candidate for Assembly

William Sampson

District 31

Senator

Paul Sarlo

District 36

Assemblyman

Gary Schaer

District 36

Senator

Nicholas Scutari

District 22

Candidate for Senate

Michael Sedon

District 40

Senator

Troy Singleton

District 7

Senator

Bob Smith

District 17

Assemblyman

William Spearman

District 5

Assemblywoman

Shanique Speight

District 29

Senator

Brian Stack

District 33

Assemblyman

Sterley Stanley

District 18

Candidate for Senate

Dan Stinger

District 30

Assemblywoman

Shavonda Sumter

District 35

Assemblywoman

Lisa Swain

District 38

Senate President

Stephen Sweeney

District 3

Assemblyman

Adam Taliaferro

District 3

Assemblywoman

Britnee Timberlake

District 34

Assemblywoman

Cleopatra Tucker

District 28

Assemblyman

Christopher Tully

District 38

Senator

Shirley Turner

District 15

Candidate for Assembly

Patricia Veres

District 25

Assemblyman

Anthony Verrelli

District 15

Senator

Joseph Vitale

District 19

Candidate for Assembly

Christopher Wilson

District 1

Assemblyman

Benjie Wimberly

District 35

Candidate for Senate

David Wright

District 9

Assemblyman

Andrew Zwicker

District 16